Sport
Kohinoor Wish may extend winning streak
Nov 24, 2012 06:53 PM

Kohinoor Wish, who is in fine form, may extend his winning streak in the Indian Navy Rolling Challenge Trophy (1,600m), the main event of the races to be held here on Sunday (Nov. 25).

BRAVE DANCER PLATE (1,200m), rated upto 50, 4-y-o & over (Cat. III), 2-00 p.m: 1. Aarohan (7) Sai Kumar 61.5, 2. Moment Of Roses (1) A. K. Pawar 58, 3. Homely Helo (3) Culhane 56.5, 4. Cherry Hill (5) P. S. Chouhan 52, 5. Hamilton (4) K. Anil 52, 6. Guiding Spirit (6) Chary 50.5 and 7. The Best Man (2) Nitin Singh 50.

1. Aarohan, 2. Cherry Hill, 3. Homely Helo

SOVIET STAR PLATE (1,200m), (Cat. II), maiden 2-y-o only (Terms), 2-30: 1. Fastest Finger (1) P. S. Chouhan 55, 2. Cold Smile (6) K. Anil 53.5, 3. Kohinoor Punch (4) Ajit Kumar 53.5, 4. Palm Springs (3) Kuldeep Singh 53.5, 5. Princess Cruise (5) Sai Vamshi 53.5 and 6. Roma Rouge (2) Ravinder Singh 53.5.

1. Fastest Finger, 2. Princess Cruise

RED ORCHID PLATE (1,800m), rated upto 75, 3-y-o & over (Cat. II), 3-00: 1. Qinghuangdao (1) A. K. Pawar 61, 2. Nano Storm (3) N. Rawal 58.5, 3. Stylish Chieftan (6) Culhane 55, 4. Speedtosuccess (4) K. Anil 53.5, 5. Laurel Canyon (7) P. S. Chouhan 52.5, 6. Citi Supreme (5) Sai Vamshi 50, 7. Nano Pride (8) Harinder Singh 50 and 8. Nano Desire (2) Ajit Kumar 49.

1. Nano Storm, 2. Laurel Canyon, 3. Qinghuangdao

INDIAN NAVY ROLLING CHALLENGE TROPHY (1,600m), 3-y-o & over (Cat. I), 3-30: 1. Kohinoor Wish (6) P. S. Chouhan 62, 2. Golden Palace (9) Kuldeep Singh 52, 3. Surya Lakshmi (7) Ravinder Singh 50.5, 4. Mystical Knight (8) A. M. Tograllu 49.5, 5. Vijays Dhara (5) Harinder Singh 49, 6. El Paso (3) Sai Vamshi 49, 7. Rosemead (2) Sai Kumar 49, 8. Alberton Star (4) B. Shanker 49 and 9. Garcia Marquez (1) A. K. Pawar 49.

1. Kohinoor Wish, 2. Golden Palace, 3. Mystical Knight

TRADE FAIR PLATE (Div. I), (1,000m), rated upto 50, 3-y-o & over (Cat. III), 4-00: 1. Confidential (3) S. Nayak 61.5, 2. Sea Runner (10) Kuldeep Singh 61.5, 3. Mr Glorious (8) P. S. Chouhan 59.5, 4. Pakat Pakat Pakat (2) Ajit Kumar 57.5, 5. Hidden Power (4) Sai Vamshi 56, 6. Dazzling Princess (6) J. Vikas 54, 7. Jabal Qara (5) Ravinder Singh 52, 8. Molla (7) A. K. Pawar 51.5, 9. Montego Bay (1) Sai Kumar 51.5 and 10. Break Away (9) Harinder Singh 50.5.

1. Molla, 2. Hidden Power, 3. Dazzling Princess

BHAGMATI CUP (1,600m), rated upto 50, 3-y-o only (Cat. III), 4-30: 1. Winjoy (6) P. S. Chouhan 62, 2. Green Bay (2) S. Nayak 60, 3. Aerosmith (1) N. Rawal 58.5, 4. Custodian (5) K. Anil 58.5, 5. Fashionista (7) A. Ramana 54.5, 6. Yet Again (-) (-) 54, 7. Energetic Lass (4) Ravinder Singh 51 and 8. Architect (3) Ajit Singh 50.5.

1. Winjoy, 2. Aerosmith, 3. Fashionista

TRADE FAIR PLATE (Div. II), (1,000m), rated upto 50, 3-y-o & over (Cat. III), 5-00: 1. Divine Ganges (4) A. Ramana 61.5, 2. The Himalayas (5) R. B. Shinde 61.5, 3. Yours Truly (7) B. Dileep 59, 4. Classic Emerald (9) A. M. Tograllu 55, 5. Camacho Speed (1) N. Rawal 54, 6. Kianoosh (8) Deep Shanker 54, 7. Art Connoisseur (3) Kuldeep Singh 51.5, 8. Chetak (2) Ravinder Singh 51.5 and 9. Saint Louis (6) A. K. Pawar 49.

1. Kianoosh, 2. Camacho Speed, 3. Classic Emerald

Day’s best: Kohinoor Wish

Double: Winjoy — Kianoosh

Jkt: 3, 4, 5, 6 & 7; Tr (i): 2, 3 & 4; (ii): 5, 6 & 7; Tla: all races.

Related topics
Please Wait while comments are loading...