Sport
Woven Dreams may make amends
Nov 24, 2012 06:53 PM

Woven Dreams, who ran second in his last start at Pune, should make amends in the Beti By Gitanjali Maiden Mile, the stellar attraction of the races to be held here on Sunday (Nov. 25).

Rails will be placed 7 metres away from its original point from 1600m to 1200m and 10 metres from 1000m upto the winning post.

An amount of Rs. 5,00,000 will be added to the collection of Super Jackpot Pool.

KYAZOONGA TROPHY (1,000m), Cl. V, rated 01 to 26, 1-45 p.m: 1. Domain Anna (6) Kavraj 60, 2. Fire Goddess (2) S.Kamble 60, 3. Xenia (5) Sandesh 57.5, 4. Wild Imagination (8) Trevor 56, 5. Sweaty Betty (7) N.Bhujbal 54, 6. Star Glory (3) D.K.Ashish 53.5, 7. Victorious Cause (9) V.Phadke 53, 8. Auraria (4) Neeraj 52 and 9. Rio Del Ray (1) Sandeep Jadhav 50.

1. Xenia, 2. Domain Anna, 3. Wild Imagination

RHAPSIDION SNOW PLATE (1,400m), Cl. II, rated 60 to 86, 2-15: 1. Neona (1) Zervan 59, 2. Chemin De Fer (2) Neeraj 57.5, 3. Hachiko (3) Sandesh 57 and 4. Snow Blaze (4) Sandeep Jadhav 54.

1. Hachiko, 2. Neona

SIR JAMSETJEE JEEJEEBHOY (VI BART) TROPHY (1,000m), Maiden 2-y-o only, 2-45: 1. Dark William (6) Sandesh 55, 2. Raptor (5) Liam Jones 55, 3. Schumi (7) I.Shaikh 55, 4. Indispensable (3) Zameer 53.5, 5. Modus Vivendi (4) Neeraj 53.5, 6. Sky Lantern (2) D.K.Ashish 53.5 and 7. Veena’s Star (1) Suraj Narredu 53.5.

1. Modus Vivendi, 2. Dark William

VALLABHDAS H.ADWALIA TROPHY (1,800m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46, 3-15: 1. Bongani (5) P.Naidu 59, 2. Phoenix Force (8) Liam Jones 59, 3. Perfect Strength (1) V.Jodha 51.5, 4. Razeenaa (6) Neeraj 50.5, 5. Savage Garden (4) S.Kamble 50.5, 6. Dancing Splendour (7) C.S.Jodha 50, 7. Run Like The Wind (3) Sandeep Jadhav 50 and 8. Songlark (2) Zervan 50.

1. Songlark, 2. Perfect Strength, 3. Phoenix Force

SETH RAMNATH DAGA TROPHY (1,200m), Cl. I, rated 80 and upwards, 3-45: 1. Star Trainer (3) P.Naidu 59, 2. Dovers Hill (6) C.Rajendra 55.5, 3. Elena (2) Kharadi 54.5, 4. Blue Sky (7) Suraj Narredu 53.5, 5. Black Magic Woman (4) Sandesh 53, 6. Mountain Regiment (8) D.K.Ashish 52, 7. Scarlet Pimpernel (5) Zervan 51 and 8. Saints N Sinners (1) Neeraj 50.5.

1. Scarlet Pimpernel, 2. Dovers Hill, 3. Black Magic Woman

METRO MOTORS AUTO HANGAR SIR H.M.MEHTA TROPHY (1,600m), Cl. III, rated 40 to 66, 4-15: 1. Invictus (8) C.Rajendra 59, 2. Supreme Minstrel (5) Liam Jones 59, 3. Lake Paradise (3) Merchant 58.5, 4. Amazing Desire (2) Suraj Narredu 57, 5. Montezuma (4) B.Prakash 55, 6. Talk Of The Town (1) Shelar 54.5, 7. Carlyle Hills (9) Kavraj 53.5, 8. Nicanora (7) V.Jodha 51.5 and 9. Marengo (6) S.Kamble 51.

1. Montezuma, 2. Invictus, 3. Amazing Desire

BETI BY GITANJALI MAIDEN MILE (1,600m), Maiden 3-y-o only, 4-45: 1. Franklin (4) Zervan 56, 2. Ice Cool (3) Suraj Narredu 56, 3. Novak (2) Sandesh 56, 4. Roswald (1) Kharadi 56, 5. Woven Dreams (5) Trevor 56 and 6. Sun Salutation (6) C.Rajendra 54.5.

1. Woven Dreams, 2. Franklin

GITANJALI LIFESTYLE TROPHY (1,400m), Cl. V, rated 01 to 26, 5-15: 1. Atlantic Star (4) Zervan 59, 2. Laurus Pride (7) B.Prakash 57.5, 3. Blush (8) Trevor 56.5, 4. Sacre Coeur (6) Kavraj 54, 5. Adams Prince (5) C.S.Jodha 53, 6. Adventurer (1) D.K.Ashish 52.5, 7. Fantastic Kingdom (2) Kharadi 52.5 and 8. Ocean Of Faith (3) S.Kamble 52.

1. Adventurer, 2. Atlantic Star, 3. Fantastic Kingdom

Day’s best: Songlark

Double: Scarlet Pimpernel — Montezuma

Jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7 & 8. Treble: (i) 5, 6 & 7. (ii) 6, 7 & 8. Tanala: All races. Super Jackpot: 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & 8.

Related topics
Please Wait while comments are loading...